The Legals

Privacy Policy I Safety & Injury Management Policy

References Juby McDonald Inc. in the Privacy Statement and Terms & Conditions below are references to Juby McDonald Inc. (LL08600)

2. PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Statement applies to all personal information collected Juby McDonald Inc. via the internet, including without limitation, by way of the Juby McDonald Inc. website located at www.jubymcdonald.com

Juby McDonald Inc. recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our client's personal and financial information and acts in accordance with this recognition. As a result, Juby McDonald Inc. has instituted strict policies regarding your privacy. Information provided at the time of registration or submission will not be used for any unsolicited communication, unless you provide your consent. When you register with Juby McDonald Inc., you give us your consent to treat your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy and for the purposes described below.

2.1. What Juby McDonald Inc. collects

In order to provide our clients with the service they deserve, Juby McDonald Inc. collects the information that our clients give us. This may include personal information such as:

We study our clients' and visitors' use of our website, so we can improve our services and enhance your Juby McDonald Inc. experience. When you register with Juby McDonald Inc., you give us your name and email address. Juby McDonald Inc. does not collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen. If you are under thirteen, please ask your parents to register or exit this website.

2.2. How Juby Mcdonald use the information you provide

If you give us your name and email address, we may contact you by email with special information about Juby McDonald Inc. and our products. We only communicate with you by email if we have your permission. Otherwise, we use your information only to provide our clients with a better service experience and ensure that we, our partners and affiliates maintain and improve services to our clients. Juby McDonald Inc. will not otherwise use or disclose any information about you without your consent.

2.3. Will Juby McDonald share your information with other entities?

Juby McDonald Inc. does not sell or rent our client's names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information. In order to maintain our website and enhance our client communications, Juby McDonald Inc. contracts with selected third parties. As necessary, your personal information may be shared with these third parties, solely for the purpose of assisting Juby McDonald Inc. in these endeavours and subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations. Juby McDonald Inc. will not otherwise use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless:

If you do not provide requested information, Juby McDonald Inc. may not be able to provide you with access.

2.4. SECURITY

Juby McDonald Inc. will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure and to make sure that the personal information it collects, uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Juby McDonald Inc. uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us. While we take stringent measures to protect our website and all information, you should be aware that no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure from access by unintended recipients. Juby McDonald Inc. will not be responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information.

[Please note also that Juby McDonald Inc. may use overseas facilities to process or back up its information. As a result, we may transfer your personal information to our overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard your privacy]

2.5. About Cookies

Juby McDonald Inc. may use cookies to improve the usefulness of our website for our clients and to help us to enhance our services. Cookies are tiny bits of data that are stored on your hard drive when you visit a website. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser. Cookies are useful to estimate our number of users and determine overall traffic patterns through our website. If you don't want cookies, your Web browser likely includes an option that allows you to not accept them. This may mean that you will not be able to take full advantage of Juby McDonald’s services.

2.6. Marketing and advertising

From time to time, Juby McDonald Inc. may give you the choice as to whether or not you wish to participate in promotions, surveys and/or competitions. To take part in these activities, you will be directed to an appropriate mechanism to enable you to sign up. When you sign up, you will receive additional information about the terms and conditions that apply to registration and the relevant surveys, competitions and/or promotions. Please read these carefully as such terms apply in addition to those set out in this policy and could provide you with important information about how personal information collected as part of those activities is dealt with.

2.7. Links to Other Websites

Juby McDonald Inc. may sometimes provide access to third party websites through the Juby McDonald Inc. website. These linked websites are not under the control of Juby McDonald Inc., and we are not responsible for the content or the conduct of the organization accessed via a link on the Juby McDonald Inc. website. Before disclosing your personal information on any website, we suggest you examine the terms and conditions and privacy policy of that website.

2.8. Acceptance of Privacy Policy; Modifications

By accessing and using the Juby McDonald Inc. website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as disclosed in this privacy policy. Juby McDonald Inc. may occasionally make changes to our privacy policy or practices. For this reason you should therefore review this page from time to time to get updated information. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on our website or otherwise informing you before we use your personal information in any way not previously disclosed in our privacy policy.

If you are registered on the Juby McDonald Inc. online database and would like to be removed, please click on the unsubscribe link and enter the email you wish to remove. You have the right to access your personal information in the manner permitted by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) at any time and request correction of your personal information held by Juby McDonald Inc.at any time. If you would like to access your personal information or have any questions concerning this privacy policy, please send an email to info@jubymcdonald.com. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let us know in the same manner as referred to above and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.

2.9. E-boutique Terms & Conditions

By placing an order with Juby McDonald Inc. or using our website, you are agreeing to accept the terms & conditions set out on the website. These terms and conditions shall be governed by the laws of which state or country and you submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of that state.

The provisions of the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods (Vienna Convention) shall not apply to any sales agreement.